Upload a Photo
Upload a Video
Add a News article
Write a Blog
Add a Comment
Blog Feed
News Feed
Video Feed
All Feeds
Philip Pocock School Track & Field and Cross Country - Mississauga, Ontario
you RUN the place
4555 Tomken Rd, Mississauga, Ontario, L4W 1J9, Canada
Report
Block
Home
Photos
Blog
News
Videos
Schedule/Results
Records
Athletes
Media
Michael Kaca
Photos (
0
)
View
Videos (
9
)
View
News (
14
)
View
Blogs (
0
)
View
Group media
Videos
Upload Video
Athlete RSS Feed
Watch By Meet
Choose...
2020 - Nike XC Town Twilight (1)
2019 - USATF National Junior Olympic Cross Country Championships (9)
2019 - USATF National Junior Olympic Track and Field Championships (21)
2018 - USATF National Junior Olympic Track and Field Championships (11)
2017 - USATF National Junior Olympic Cross Country Championships (4)
2017 - USATF National Junior Olympic Track and Field Championships (11)
2016 - USATF National Junior Olympic Cross Country Championships (1)
2015 - Ontario OFSAA Outdoor Provincial Championships (2)
2014 - OFSAA South Regional Track Championships (4)
2014 - Ontario OFSAA Outdoor Provincial Championships (2)
2013 - Forest City Prep / Mustang Invitational (9)
2013 - Ontario OFSAA Cross Country Provincial Championships (2)
2013 - Ontario OFSAA Outdoor Provincial Championships (2)
2012 - Hungerford-Burnbrae Farms Track and Field Classic (6)
2012 - OFSAA South Regional Track Championships (7)
2012 - Ontario OFSAA Cross Country Provincial Championships (1)
2012 - Ontario OFSAA Outdoor Provincial Championships (5)
2011 - Heart Lake XC Invitational (6)
2011 - OFSAA South Regional Track Championships (3)
2010 - Heart Lake XC Invitational (5)
2010 - Peter Morris Cross Country Invitational (4)
Folders
2011 / 2012 - (4 videos)
2012 / 2013 - (3 videos)
2013 / 2014 - (2 videos)
All Videos
Search
Senior Boys Race Highlights - OFSAA Cross Country Championships 2012
Published by
RunnerSpace.com/OFSAA
Nov 3rd 2012, 10:39pm
Comments
OFSAA Cross Country Championships
- Nov 3, 2012
Heart Lake Conservation Area, Brampton, ON, CA
Timing/Results by:
Chip Time Results - Hamilton - CA - Timing Co
Mens 7k Senior
Bib#
Name
Yr
School
Time
Pace
Pts
1
1353
Flanagan, Ben
St Mary's - Kitc
21:52
3:08
2
616
Day, Mickey
Holy Trinity - K
22:13
3:11
3
1581
Hansel, Graham
West Ferris
22:17
3:11
4
362
Kirkup, Brandon
Dunbarton
22:19
3:12
5
1163
Chappell, Logan
Saugeen
22:19
3:12
6
1398
Quarrell, Mason
St Patrick - Thu
22:25
3:13
7
516
Allen, Brandon
General Amherst
22:26
3:13
8
570
Smith, Troy
Grimsby
22:28
3:13
9
1064
Coughler, Jeremy
Port Hope
22:28
3:13
10
695
Sleiman, Ryan
Kingsville
22:30
3:13
11
1266
Milton, James
St David
22:41
3:15
12
983
Wilke, Alex
Notre Dame Cath
22:45
3:15
13
148
Preisner, Ben
Bishop P.F. Redi
22:53
3:17
14
1044
Thomas, Brandon
Paris
22:54
3:17
15
519
Lebannister, Ty
General Panet
22:56
3:17
16
651
Smee, Keaton
Huron Heights -
23:00
3:18
17
271
Heartwell, Joey
Clarkson
23:01
3:18
18
775
Deane, Patrick
Lord Dorchester
23:03
3:18
19
1089
Stephenson, Matt
RS McLaughlin
23:05
3:18
20
1503
Wynands, Eric
Thousand Islands
23:08
3:19
21
195
Moakler, Justin
Brampton Centenn
23:08
3:19
22
1082
Dobos, Isaac
RS McLaughlin
23:16
3:20
23
576
Kondrat, Nick
Hammarskjold
23:17
3:20
24
1380
Knight, Justyn
St Michael's - T
23:17
3:20
25
889
Viveiros, Matthew
Michael Power-St
23:22
3:21
26
524
Serviss, Sam
General Panet
23:24
3:21
27
1438
Wishart, Cael
Stratford Centra
23:25
3:21
28
285
Hannon, Zack
Collingwood CI
23:25
3:21
29
1145
Freemantle, Alex
Sacred Heart Cat
23:27
3:21
30
647
Elmhirst, Robby
Huron Heights -
23:27
3:21
31
706
Carson, Ben
Leaside
23:31
3:22
32
1465
Belore, Nich
Sydenham
23:33
3:22
33
856
Zagar, Myles
Mayfield
23:34
3:22
34
1304
Commodore, Joshua
St Joseph's - Co
23:35
3:23
35
1543
Finlayson, Jack
Twin Lakes
23:36
3:23
36
412
Banks, Ryan
ES Thériault Ca
23:37
3:23
37
1072
Holden, Nick
Quinte
23:38
3:23
38
1206
GODIN, ZACH
Sir Winston Chur
23:38
3:23
39
947
Black, Connor
North Lambton
23:39
3:23
40
300
Cole, Keith
Courtice
23:40
3:23
41
649
Lees, Liam
Huron Heights -
23:43
3:24
42
614
Ellis, Jonathan
Holy Trinity - B
23:46
3:24
43
1574
Rocheleau, Alexander
Vincent Massey
23:46
3:24
44
42
Jarvis, Alec
AY Jackson - Kan
23:49
3:25
45
40
Stel, Joey
Aurora
23:51
3:25
46
1500
Rodley, Garrett
Thousand Islands
23:52
3:25
47
1306
Druken, Matthew
St Joseph's - Ba
23:52
3:25
48
896
Johnson, Zac
Monsignor Paul D
23:59
3:26
49
602
Smith, Liam
Highland
24:00
3:26
50
41
Howard, Brendon
AY Jackson - Kan
24:02
3:26
51
804
Labella, Scott
Loyola Catholic
24:02
3:26
52
951
Malcolm, Riley
North Park - Bra
24:05
3:27
53
1554
Kemp, Thomas
Uxbridge
24:06
3:27
54
221
Marcaccio, Seth
Catholic Central
24:06
3:27
55
1319
Lai, Jeramie
St Marcellinus
24:07
3:27
56
30
Loewen, Garrick
Assumption Colle
24:08
3:27
57
637
Forestell, Ben
Huntsville
24:10
3:28
58
53
Bunn, Jonathan
Barrie North
24:10
3:28
59
522
Royce, Brandon
General Panet
24:10
3:28
60
567
Abdulkarim, Farah
Gloucester
24:13
3:28
61
597
Kolb, Paul
Highland
24:14
3:28
62
1084
Hetherington, Alan
RS McLaughlin
24:15
3:28
63
964
Heaps, Aaron
Northern - Toron
24:15
3:28
64
1568
Edwards, Skylar
Vincent Massey
24:16
3:28
65
762
Litchfield, William
London Central
24:19
3:29
66
768
Sheffar, Jack
London Central
24:21
3:29
67
465
Favero, Nicholas
L’Escale
24:22
3:29
68
1233
Vukelic, Nicholas
St Aloysius Gonz
24:25
3:30
69
520
Mills, Scott
General Panet
24:28
3:30
70
150
Doering, Bradley
Bishop Ryan
24:30
3:30
71
1384
Tramble, Ian
St Michael's - T
24:33
3:31
72
1213
Nebel, Andrew
Sir Winston Chur
24:34
3:31
73
833
Kanko, Robert
Martingrove
24:34
3:31
74
1565
Day, Carter
Vincent Massey
24:35
3:31
75
1135
Callaghan, Ciaran
Sacred Heart Cat
24:35
3:31
76
1302
Leeuen, Tyler Van
St John's Coll -
24:36
3:31
77
305
Jones, Zack
Courtice
24:38
3:32
78
380
Rochus, Paul
East Elgin
24:39
3:32
79
439
Ritchie, Connor
ES Thériault Ca
24:40
3:32
80
382
Dagg, Riley
East Northumberl
24:40
3:32
81
1116
Neilson, Scott
Riverside
24:40
3:32
82
1139
Deighan, Luke
Sacred Heart Cat
24:41
3:32
83
701
Moore, Christopher
Lawrence Park
24:41
3:32
84
1439
Schmidt, Mark
Stratford Northw
24:43
3:32
85
1114
Dunn, Lyjah
Riverside
24:44
3:32
86
133
Mubu, Tari
Birchmount Park
24:44
3:32
87
561
Rupar, Nicholas
Glebe CI
24:45
3:33
88
1403
Daley, Patrick
St Peter's - Pet
24:46
3:33
89
1540
Buchan, Zach
Twin Lakes
24:47
3:33
90
427
Gignac, Donovan
ES Thériault Ca
24:48
3:33
91
1628
Hu, Nathaniel
York Mills
24:49
3:33
92
1249
Wieser, Matthew
Brother Andre Ca
24:51
3:33
93
1382
Messina, Philip
St Michael's - T
24:52
3:34
94
989
Mohammadi, Aaron
Notre Dame des G
24:53
3:34
95
426
Gelinas, Jordan
ES Thériault Ca
24:55
3:34
96
474
Bessai, Santi
Etobicoke School
24:55
3:34
97
343
Roach, Matthew
Dr GW Williams
24:58
3:34
98
1372
Badali, Thomas
St Michael's - T
24:58
3:34
99
954
Sayles, Ben
North Park - Bra
24:59
3:35
100
502
Dobsi, Landen
Fenelon Falls
24:59
3:35
101
1115
Marchand, Ryan
Riverside
25:01
3:35
102
366
Monache, Alex Delle
EL Crossley
25:03
3:35
103
121
Moesdyk, Matthew
Birchmount Park
25:03
3:35
104
644
Stevens, Joshua
Huntsville
25:05
3:35
105
1572
Manser, Ian
Vincent Massey
25:06
3:36
106
61
Doxtator, Adam
Bayside
25:06
3:36
107
127
Kelly, Rowan
Birchmount Park
25:11
3:36
108
648
Hill, Dustin
Huron Heights -
25:12
3:36
109
1487
Colwell, Declan
Thousand Islands
25:13
3:37
110
879
Massinghan, Curtis
Michael Power-St
25:15
3:37
111
638
Griffiths, Alexander
Huntsville
25:16
3:37
112
505
Taylor, Gavin
Fenelon Falls
25:19
3:37
113
857
Zagar, Aidan
Mayfield
25:19
3:37
114
317
Zavitski, Jon
Courtice
25:20
3:38
115
1201
Dion, Garrett
Sir Winston Chur
25:20
3:38
116
1600
Kountourogian, Theodor
Westlane
25:20
3:38
117
331
Minassian, Arakel
De La Salle Coll
25:20
3:38
118
149
Schaper, Nathan
Bishop P.F. Redi
25:22
3:38
119
1142
Fernandes, Clay
Sacred Heart Cat
25:22
3:38
120
1087
McGowan, Chris
RS McLaughlin
25:22
3:38
121
720
Lockridge, Palmer
Leaside
25:23
3:38
122
1214
Raby, Spencer
Sir Winston Chur
25:24
3:38
123
321
Hayward, Jack
Crescent
25:25
3:38
124
547
Foley, Colin
Glebe CI
25:27
3:39
125
820
Kennedy, Wyatt
Manitoulin
25:28
3:39
126
1582
Boutda, Matthew
West Humber
25:29
3:39
127
760
Hesman, Aaron
London Central
25:29
3:39
128
591
Winkel, Bayley
Henry Street
25:30
3:39
129
1047
Kaca, Michael
Philip Pocock
25:31
3:39
130
421
Delage, Samuel
ES Thériault Ca
25:31
3:39
131
1404
Heney, Ryan
St Peter's - Pet
25:31
3:39
132
248
Aujula, Harvinder
Chinguacousy
25:32
3:39
133
1198
Cormier, Matt
Sir Winston Chur
25:33
3:39
134
298
Ackerman, Nathan
Courtice
25:33
3:39
135
1267
Giunta, Dimitry
St Edmund Campio
25:35
3:40
136
342
Bender, Neil
Dr GW Williams
25:36
3:40
137
1150
Ulgiati, Eric
Sacred Heart Cat
25:40
3:40
138
350
Markowski, Kirk
Dryden
25:41
3:41
139
1359
Carson, Jacob
St Mary's - Toro
25:41
3:41
140
642
Simonett, Austin
Huntsville
25:42
3:41
141
1402
Cozzarini, Anthony
St Peter's - Pet
25:43
3:41
142
501
Dickie, Sammy
Fenelon Falls
25:44
3:41
143
1325
Pereira, Marc
St Marcellinus
25:45
3:41
144
503
Dudman, Mark
Fenelon Falls
25:46
3:41
145
122
Gillies, Robbie
Birchmount Park
25:47
3:41
146
365
DEBA, MITCHELL
EL Crossley
25:48
3:42
147
1117
Wagner, Jacob
Riverside
25:50
3:42
148
251
Prabhakar, Sandeep
Chinguacousy
25:50
3:42
149
1348
Abraha, Dejen
St Mary's - Kitc
25:50
3:42
150
1548
Taber, Jake
Upper Canada Col
25:51
3:42
151
550
Harrison, Nick
Glebe CI
25:51
3:42
152
1355
Jones, Keaton
St Mary's - Kitc
25:52
3:42
153
755
Asantey, Kwesi
London Central
25:55
3:43
154
373
Young, Tyler
EL Crossley
25:55
3:43
155
955
Solak, Austin
North Park - Bra
25:55
3:43
156
318
Black, Toms
Crescent
25:55
3:43
157
922
McTaggart, Jordan
Nepean
25:55
3:43
158
1629
Medrek, Alex
York Mills
25:56
3:43
159
1545
Lasci, Jacob
Twin Lakes
25:56
3:43
160
625
Kennedy, Jack
Humberside
25:58
3:43
161
371
Weir, Fraser
EL Crossley
25:59
3:43
162
1354
Gagne, Taylor
St Mary's - Kitc
26:00
3:43
163
667
Tectangco, Daniello
Jean Vanier Cath
26:01
3:43
164
268
Blais, Aaron
Clarkson
26:02
3:44
165
882
Niedbala, Connor
Michael Power-St
26:02
3:44
166
154
Sianchuk, Luke
Bishop Ryan
26:04
3:44
167
252
Sharma, Amit
Chinguacousy
26:05
3:44
168
1570
Hawilo, Hassan
Vincent Massey
26:07
3:44
169
1541
Buchan, Jake
Twin Lakes
26:07
3:44
170
364
Deba, Eric
EL Crossley
26:07
3:44
171
322
Keating, Taylor
Crescent
26:09
3:45
172
1344
Turco, Daniel
St Mary's Colleg
26:10
3:45
173
605
McMillan, Cameron
Hillfield Strath
26:11
3:45
174
1385
Valic, Mitchell
St Michael's - T
26:12
3:45
175
1063
Wilson, Peter
Port Credit
26:14
3:45
176
476
McCoy, Nathan
Etobicoke School
26:15
3:45
177
1489
Cowan, Eric
Thousand Islands
26:17
3:46
178
263
Poulter, Wilson
Sir Winston Chur
26:17
3:46
179
525
Smith, Nathan
General Panet
26:22
3:46
180
868
Bannon, Luke
Michael Power-St
26:22
3:46
181
913
MacLellan, Zen
Neil McNeil
26:22
3:46
182
324
Mehta, Nick
Crescent
26:24
3:47
183
1330
Tartaglia, Lucas
St Marcellinus
26:24
3:47
184
337
Gharibi, Kia
Don Mills
26:26
3:47
185
1088
McNally, Jordan
RS McLaughlin
26:28
3:47
186
1485
Brown, Jayson
Thousand Islands
26:32
3:48
187
172
Guy, Zack
Cardinal Newman
26:33
3:48
188
1349
ALBA, JOSE
St Mary's - Kitc
26:33
3:48
189
1327
Ramos, Jerome
St Marcellinus
26:34
3:48
190
708
Lazzari, David De
Leaside
26:36
3:48
191
1121
Lawrence, Cam
Royal St. George
26:36
3:48
192
266
Bekirsky, Liam
Clarkson
26:38
3:49
193
962
Everard, Taylor
Northern - Toron
26:41
3:49
194
781
McNorgan, Jamie
Lord Dorchester
26:41
3:49
195
952
Moore, Jacob
North Park - Bra
26:41
3:49
196
1630
Ning, Tian Shi
York Mills
26:42
3:49
197
782
McNorgan, Josh
Lord Dorchester
26:47
3:50
198
1611
McCubbin, Malcolm
Widdifield
26:48
3:50
199
1605
Santos, Alexander Dos
White Oaks
26:48
3:50
200
1638
Gasbarri, Daniel
St Francis Xavie
26:48
3:50
201
466
Beange, Stephen
Espanola
26:49
3:50
202
467
Deschamps, Devin
Espanola
26:50
3:50
203
877
Jaffray, Alex
Michael Power-St
26:50
3:50
204
1004
Hammond, Connor
Oakville Trafalg
26:52
3:51
205
928
Wilson, Kerian
Nepean
26:55
3:51
206
1648
Fraeys, Jeremy
Leaside
26:59
3:52
207
1610
Martyn, Mitchell
Widdifield
27:00
3:52
208
319
Corolis, Matthew
Crescent
27:00
3:52
209
925
Roszak, Aidan
Nepean
27:01
3:52
210
1627
Fynney, Matt
York Mills
27:01
3:52
211
774
Caddey, Chris
Lord Dorchester
27:02
3:52
212
645
Stone, Bryan
Huntsville
27:02
3:52
213
308
Marschall, Mads
Courtice
27:04
3:52
214
778
Frampton, Andrew
Lord Dorchester
27:06
3:53
215
978
Wilson, Derek
Northern - Toron
27:08
3:53
216
151
Martin, David
Bishop Ryan
27:14
3:54
217
994
Labine, Colton
O'Gorman
27:18
3:54
218
1289
White, Connor
St Ignatius of L
27:20
3:55
219
1528
Smith, Keldon
Timmins Vocation
27:20
3:55
220
553
Kerzner, Alex
Glebe CI
27:27
3:56
221
1406
Laurie, David
St Peter's - Pet
27:33
3:57
222
961
Dahan-Meyboom, Samuel
Northern - Toron
27:35
3:57
223
275
Spook, Robert Simpson
Clarkson
27:38
3:57
224
1313
Altomare, Lucas
St Marcellinus
27:41
3:58
225
549
Freda, Isaac
Glebe CI
27:44
3:58
226
274
Shoji, Robbie
Clarkson
27:50
3:59
227
909
Dosu, Kafuie
Neil McNeil
27:51
3:59
228
470
Rodley, Josh
Espanola
28:00
4:00
229
926
Silins, Peter
Nepean
28:03
4:01
230
471
Tallon, Tanner
Espanola
28:05
4:01
231
729
Smith, Conor
Leaside
28:06
4:01
232
1003
Djuric, Aleks
Oakville Trafalg
28:06
4:01
233
960
D'angelo, Lucas
Northern - Toron
28:08
4:02
234
854
Huekelom, Matthew Van
Mayfield
28:09
4:02
235
1542
Davis, Jeff
Twin Lakes
28:09
4:02
236
1612
Rodger, Colin
Widdifield
28:11
4:02
237
920
Abraham, Rowan
Nepean
28:13
4:02
238
1626
Chan, Hei
York Mills
28:15
4:03
239
1405
Heney, Adric
St Peter's - Pet
28:24
4:04
240
1001
Chung, Robert
Oakville Trafalg
28:26
4:04
241
1609
Chirico, Cooper
Widdifield
28:28
4:04
242
953
Sawikci, Ben
North Park - Bra
28:29
4:05
243
134
Nunguwenimama, Thier
Birchmount Park
28:30
4:05
244
1608
Bowness, Jack
Widdifield
28:37
4:06
245
152
Merino, Joel
Bishop Ryan
28:43
4:07
246
1005
O'shaghnessy, Nolan
Oakville Trafalg
28:45
4:07
247
1517
Steis, Corey
Timiskaming
28:49
4:07
248
1002
Degroodt, Kristo
Oakville Trafalg
29:11
4:11
249
1112
Matary, Makram Al
Riverside
29:19
4:12
250
448
Schinkel, Dennis
Englehart
29:19
4:12
251
911
Fernandes, Johnathan
Neil McNeil
29:25
4:13
252
905
Bomer, Nick
Neil McNeil
29:27
4:13
253
249
Joshi, Abhishek
Chinguacousy
29:28
4:13
254
153
Rabatich, Tyler
Bishop Ryan
29:29
4:13
255
853
Tremblay, Cody
Mayfield
29:55
4:17
256
1509
Dewar, Morgan
Timiskaming
30:25
4:21
257
1507
Burrows, Evan
Timiskaming
31:01
4:26
258
646
Dickenson, Marley
Huron Heights -
31:01
4:26
259
1508
Dejardins, Skylar
Timiskaming
31:17
4:29
260
504
Peel, Brant
Fenelon Falls
32:40
4:40
261
250
Patel, Shivam
Chinguacousy
34:13
4:54
262
1518
Steis, Colin
Timiskaming
36:24
5:12
263
839
Grant, Jack
Mayfield
36:30
5:13
« Videos attached to Meet: »
Ben Flanagan Senior Boys Champ - OFSAA Cross Country Championship
Charlotte Prouse Junior Girls Champ - OFSAA Cross Country Champio
Charlotte Prouse Junior Girls Champ - OFSAA Cross Country Champio
Edward Hayfron Midget Boys Champ - OFSAA Cross Country Championsh
Edward Hayfron Midget Boys Champ - OFSAA Cross Country Championsh
Gabriela Stafford Senior Girls Champ - OFSAA Cross Country Champi
Gabriela Stafford Senior Girls Champ - OFSAA Cross Country Champi
Jessie Fleming Midget Girls Champ - OFSAA Cross Country Champions
Jessie Fleming Midget Girls Champ - OFSAA Cross Country Champions
Junior Boys Individual Awards - OFSAA Cross Country Championships
Junior Boys Race Highlights - OFSAA Cross Country Championships 2
Junior Boys Team Awards - OFSAA Cross Country Championships 2012
Junior Girls Individual Awards - OFSAA Cross Country Championship
Junior Girls Race Highlights - OFSAA Cross Country Championships
Junior Girls Team Awards - OFSAA Cross Country Championships 2012
Midget Boys Individual Awards - OFSAA Cross Country Championships
Midget Boys Race Highlights - OFSAA Cross Country Championships 2
Midget Boys Team Awards - OFSAA Cross Country Championships 2012
Midget Girls Individual Awards - OFSAA Cross Country Championship
Midget Girls Race Highlights - OFSAA Cross Country Championships
Midget Girls Team Awards - OFSAA Cross Country Championships 2012
Muhumed Sirage Junior Boys Champ - OFSAA Cross Country Championsh
Muhumed Sirage Junior Boys Champ - OFSAA Cross Country Championsh
Rachel Faulds Senior Girls 3rd Place - OFSAA Cross Country Champi
Senior Boys Individual Awards - OFSAA Cross Country Championships
Senior Boys Race Highlights - OFSAA Cross Country Championships 2
Senior Boys Team Awards - OFSAA Cross Country Championships 2012
Senior Girls Individual Awards - OFSAA Cross Country Championship
Senior Girls Race Highlights - OFSAA Cross Country Championships
Senior Girls Team Awards - OFSAA Cross Country Championships 2012
Click here
for full results.
Hashtags
#ofsaa
#ontario
#uxbridge
More videos
Senior Boys 800m - Forest City Mustang Invitational 2013
376 shares:
Ontario OFSAA Cross Country Provincial Championships
,
A Y Jackson Secondary School Track & Field and Cross Country - Kanata, Ontario
,
Assumption College Track and Field and Cross Country - Windsor, Ontario
,
Aurora High School Track & Field and Cross Country - Aurora, Ontario
view all
0
likes:
1
comment(s)
Rajan
Video of senior boys race available at YouTube.com/user/rodgebrawr
0
·
Like
·
Reply
·
Dec 10th 2012, 3:51pm
History for Philip Pocock School Track & Field and Cross Country - Mississauga, Ontario
Year
Videos
News
Photos
Blogs
2020
1
2019
30
2018
11
2017
15
2016
1
2015
2
1
2014
6
2
2013
13
7
2012
20
8
2011
9
5
2010
9
4
2009
1
Show 9 more
Hashtags
#ofsaa
#ontario
#uxbridge
+PLUS highlights
+PLUS coverage
Live Events
Get +PLUS!